Past Staff

JD Armstrong IfA Astronomer/Education
Nairn Baliber Astronomer
Jessica Barton Educational Outreach Specialist
Owen Barton Technical Webmaster
Michelle Becker Junior Computer Scientist
Federica B. Bianco Postdoctoral fellow
Julia Bowen Telescope Assembly Technician
Lorna Boyd Business & Philanthropic Development Director
Nathan Brunner
Ben Burleson Computer Engineer
Scott Cook Mechanical Intern
Mark Crellin Telescope Assembly Technician
√Čric Depagne Astronomer
Soren Dietrichson Business & Philanthropic Development Assistant
Ben Dilday Astronomy post-doc
Madison Dochterman Intern
Diana Dragomir Postdoctoral Fellow
Matt Dubberley Mechanical Engineer
Jason Eastman Postdoctoral Fellow
Nigel Fairhurst Electrical Engineer
Mike Falarski Vice-president of operations
Martyn Ford Software Engineer
Amanda Fournier PhD Student
BJ Fulton Astronomer
Juan Garza Telescope Assembly Technician
Philip Gerstoft Software Engineer
Chester Gillmore Global Logistics
Melissa Graham Postdoctoral Fellow
Richard Greene Senior Instrument Maker/Machinist
Sarah Greenstreet Postdoctoral Fellow
Ben Haldeman Lead Senior Design Engineer
Steffen Hausler Mechanical engineer
Neil Hawes
Eric Hawkins Director of Engineering
Wil Haynes
Rachel Haynes Optical Engineer
Ivo Henry
Marton Hidas Astronomer
Scott Hillberry Science Intern
Ivaylo Hristakiev Software Intern
Daniel Huthsing Intern
John Hygelund Mechanical Engineer
David Jahng Electrical Engineer
Derek Johnson Mechanical Engineer
Alan Kushnick Purchasing officer
Michelle Lagana CCD intern
Kristen Lessel Scientific Data Analyst
Rich Lobdill Sr. Electrical Engineer
Bo Lopker Software Intern
Stuart Lowe Astronomy Outreach
Julian Macassey Senior Scientific Systems Engineer
John Martinez Project Manager
Dan McCammon Chief Financial Officer
Malcolm McMullen Student Software Developer
Gustavo Medrano-Cerda Systems and Control Analysis
Dave Mullins Electronic Technologist
Daniel Murray
Garett Nelson Intern
Martin Norbury Senior Software Engineer
Steve Pandich Software Engineer
Jerod Parrent Astronomy graduate student
Robert Paulson Telescope Assembly Technician
David Petry Science and Development Writer
Connie Phung Intern
Vincent Posner Mechanical Engineer
Garret Rivescorbett Intern
Rachel Ross Education specialist
Nico Ruvalcaba Technician
David Sand Postdoctoral Fellow
Eric Saunders Director of Engineering
Geoff Shannon Logistics
John Shobbrook FTS Site Manager
Avi Shporer Postdoctoral Fellow
Maida Smith Finance Director
Abiy Tekola SAAO astronomy and outreach
Doug Thomas Technical Webmaster
Dave Thomson Electrical Engineer
Luis Tinajero Logistics
Jacob Towsley Electrical Engineer
Yiannis Tsapras Astronomer
Joe Tufts Instrumentation Scientist
Stefano Valenti Postdoctoral Fellow
Bret Vanderhyden Machinist
Zachary Walker Computer Scientist
Gary White Network and System Administrator
Jon Yardley Web content designer
Jenna Zech Business & Philanthropic Development Assistant